Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows207,42738.20%
    Unknown Windows141,88326.13%
    Windows NT52,4789.66%
    Windows XP12,6842.34%
    Windows 20003190.06%
    Windows Server 2003430.01%
    Windows 9590.00%
    Windows 9870.00%
    Windows ME20.00%
    Windows CE10.00%
    Windows 3.110.00%
2.Unix163,54230.11%
    Linux160,25829.51%
    Other Unix3,2770.60%
    BSD70.00%
3.OS unknown90,91416.74%
4.Macintosh77,53514.28%
5.Known robots3,6440.67%


This report was generated on May 17, 2017 10:48.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:00 to May 15, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21